Schedule

Sunday April 1 VICTORIA, BC Miriam & Jeff at Victoria Folk Music Society open stage at 7:30, show at 9:00

Friday April 13, VICTORIA, BC The Unfaithful Servants at Oak Bay Lounge with Genevieve & The Wild Sundays. Presented by Beacon Ridge Productions

April 20 – 22 PRINCE GEORGE BC Prince George Fiddle Jamboree with The Sweet Lowdown

Tuesday April 24 VICTORIA BC Borderide (Jesse Cobb, Garrett Thompson, Mike Kraft, Jeff Ellis, Miriam Sonstenes) at Victoria Bluegrass Association

Sunday May 6 VICTORIA BC  The Sweet Lowdown at  Victoria Folk Music Society open stage at 7:30, show at 9:00

June 8 – 10 HAINES JUNCTION, YUKON Kluane Mountain Bluegrass Festival, Haines Junction, Yukon, with The Sweet Lowdown

June 15 – 17 SOOKE, BC Sooke River Bluegrass Festival, Vancouver Island, with The Unfaithful Servants

Friday July 13 VICTORIA, BC Beacon Hill Band Shell with The Unfaithful Servants

Saturday July 14 CHEMAINUS, BC Chemainus Bluegrass Festival with Borderide

July 20 – 22 DUNCAN, BC Islands Folk Festival with The Sweet Lowdown & The Unfaithful Servants

July 23 – 27 NANOOSE BAY, BC Beyond Trad Music Camp, Nanoose Bay, Vancouver Island

July 28 – 29 PRINCETON, BC Element Music Festival, Princeton BC, with The Unfaithful Servants

Aug 1 – 16 NOVA SCOTIA/PEI/CAPE BRETON tour with The Sweet Lowdown, including Lunenburg Folk Harbour Festival Aug 9 – 12

August 27 – 31 SORRENTO, BC Nimblefingers Bluegrass & Old Time Workshop, Sorrento BC

September 7 – 9 NANOOSE BAY, BCVancouver Island Music Workshop, Nanoose Bay, Vancouver Island

Friday September 28 GABRIOLA ISLAND, BC Gabriola Coffeehouse Concert Series with Miriam & Jeff

Saturday September 29 COWICHAN VALLEY, BC Twisted Vine Farm house concert with Miriam & Jeff

 

 

 

PAST SHOWS:

Friday February 24, 9pm The Unfaithful Servants @ The Northern Quarter 

March 3 – 16 Miriam & Jeff HOME ROUTES TOUR in SK/AB. For tickets please contact: attend@homeroutes.ca

March 3 Grandora, SK

March 4 Buena Vista, SK

March 5 Saskatoon, SK House Concert (not part of Home Routes – for tickets please contact cathysproule@sasktel.net 306-220-2640)

March 6 Martensville, SK

March 7 Prince Albert, SK

March 8 Mervin, SK

March 9 Cherry Grove, AB

March 10 Fort McMurray, AB

March 11 Elk Point, AB

March 13 Edmonton, AB

March 14 Camrose, AB

March 15 Lloydminster, AB

March 16 St. Paul, AB

SATURDAY DECEMBER 2, 7:30 Miriam & Jeff, opening for John Reischman and The Jaybirds at Cordova Bay United

SATURDAY DECEMBER 22, 9pm @ The Northern Quarter: A night of Bluegrass with Jesse Cobb and Friends

SUNDAY JANUARY 7, 9pm The Unfaithful Servants @ Victoria Folk Club

SATURDAY JANUARY 19, 7:30 The Unfaithful Servants, opening for The Clover Point Drifters, at Oak Bay Lounge. Presented by Beacon Ridge Productions

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.